Malta Tennis Europe Tournament VLTC
The players accompanied by Head Coach and Manager
Demetris Herodotou entered the semi finals after their great results:

check the tennis Europe link & count the Cyprus flags!
http://te.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/matches.aspx?id=35BC04B9-A527-4936-AC32-612C8CD52DC4&d=20140808

 

Order of play of 07 August 2014

TimeDrawScoreDuration
VLTC – Court 1
1.Starting at 09:00GS16 – Girls Singles 16 Main Draw
Helena JANSEN FIGUERAS [1]Spain
ItalyCaterina PRUCCOLI
6-3 6-4
2.Followed byBS16 – Boys Singles 16 Main Draw
Eleftherios NEOS [1]Cyprus
IsraelOren GOLDEN
6-2 6-3
3.Followed byGD16 – Girls Doubles 16 Main Draw
Dilara Romy KUBAK [2]Turkey
Katrina SAMMUTMalta
RussiaSofiya SOKOLOVA
RussiaAnastasia STEPINA
6-3 7-6(5)
4.Followed byBD16 – Boys Doubles 16 Main Draw
Eleftherios NEOS [1]Cyprus
Tasos ROUSOSCyprus
SpainAlex AYGUAVIVES
DenmarkTobias LENTZ
6-2 6-2
VLTC – Court 2
1.Starting at 09:00GS16 – Girls Singles 16 Main Draw
Kateryna ZADOROZHNA [4]Ukraine
CyprusThemis HALIOU [2]
6-3 6-3
2.Followed byBS16 – Boys Singles 16 Main Draw
Nicholas CAMPBELL [4]Cyprus
ItalyDavide INNOCENTI
6-1 6-3
3.Starting at 11:30GD16 – Girls Doubles 16 Main Draw
Themis HALIOU [1]Cyprus
Helena JANSEN FIGUERASSpain
Great BritainZarah MUGHAL
GermanyLeonie NUTZ
6-2 6-2
4.After rest, time TBABD16 – Boys Doubles 16 Main Draw
Nicholas CAMPBELL [2]Cyprus
Menelaos EFSTATHIOUCyprus
GermanyRaphael LOUKAS
GermanyLennart SAMSTAG
6-3 6-1
VLTC – Court 3
2.Starting at 10:00BS16 – Boys Singles 16 Main Draw
Francesco LIUCCI [3]Italy
CyprusMenelaos EFSTATHIOU [5]
6-4 6-2
VLTC – Court 4
2.Starting at 10:00BS16 – Boys Singles 16 Main Draw
Francisco BOHORQUEZSpain
CyprusTasos ROUSOS [2]
6-3 4-67-6(4)

 

Order of play of 08 August 2014
TimeDrawScoreDuration
VLTC – Court 1
1.Starting at 09:00BS16 – Boys Singles 16 Main Draw
Eleftherios NEOS [1]Cyprus
CyprusNicholas CAMPBELL [4]
2.After rest, time TBABD16 – Boys Doubles 16 Main Draw
Eleftherios NEOS [1]Cyprus
Tasos ROUSOSCyprus
CyprusNicholas CAMPBELL [2]
CyprusMenelaos EFSTATHIOU
VLTC – Court 2
1.Starting at 09:00BS16 – Boys Singles 16 Main Draw
Francesco LIUCCI [3]Italy
SpainFrancisco BOHORQUEZ
VLTC – Court 4
1.Starting at 10:00GD16 – Girls Doubles 16 Main Draw Court TBA
Themis HALIOU [1]Cyprus
Helena JANSEN FIGUERASSpain
TurkeyDilara Romy KUBAK [2]
MaltaKatrina SAMMUT